REVIEW INNISFREE ALOE REVITAL SOOTHING GEL 300ML CÓ TỐT KHÔNG?

      16
The multi-purpose soothing gel with Jeju chemical-free aloe inner skin to lớn instantly revitalize your tired skin with moisture.
Water/​Aqua/​Eau, Butylene Glycol, Acrylates/​C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Tromethamine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Polyacrylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Menthoxypropanediol, Madecassoside
*
Compare
*
View INCI photo
*
Report Error
*
Embed
Ingredient name what-it-does irr., com. ID-Rating
Water/Aqua/Eau solvent
Butylene Glycol moisturizer/​humectant, solvent 0, 1
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer viscosity controlling
Phenoxyethanol preservative
Tromethamine buffering
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract soothing, emollient, moisturizer/​humectant goodie
Sodium Polyacrylate viscosity controlling
Ethylhexylglycerin preservative
Disodium EDTA chelating
Menthoxypropanediol
Madecassoside antioxidant, soothing goodie

Good old water, aka H2O. The most common skincare ingredient of all. You can usually find it right in the very first spot of the ingredient list, meaning it’s the biggest thing out of all the stuff that makes up the product.

Bạn đang xem: Review innisfree aloe revital soothing gel 300ml có tốt không?

It’s mainly a solvent for ingredients that vị not like to dissolve in oils but rather in water.

Expand to read more


Once inside the skin, it hydrates, but not from the outside - putting pure water on the skin (hello long baths!) is drying.

One more thing: the water used in cosmetics is purified & deionized (it means that almost all of the mineral ions inside it is removed). Like this, the products can stay more stable over time.


Butylene glycol, or let’s just điện thoại tư vấn it BG, is a multi-tasking colorless, syrupy liquid. It’s a great pick for creating a nice feeling product.

BG’s main job is usually lớn be a solvent for the other ingredients. Other tasks include helping the product to absorb faster and deeper into the skin (penetration enhancer), making the product spread nicely over the skin (slip agent), và attracting water (humectant) into the skin.

Expand to lớn read more


It’s an ingredient whose safety hasn’t been questioned so far by anyone (at least not that we know about). BG is approved by Ecocert and is also used enthusiastically in natural products. BTW, it’s also a food additive.


Though its long name does not reveal it, this polymer molecule (big molecule from repeated subunits or monomers) is a relative to lớn the super common, water-loving thickener, Carbomer. Both of them are big molecules that contain acrylic acid units, butAcrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer also contains some other monomers that are hydrophobic, i.e. Water-hating.

This means that our molecule is part water- và part oil-loving, so it not only works as a thickener but also as an emulsion stabilizer. It is very common in gel-type formulas that also contain an oil-phase as well as in cleansers as it also works with most cleansing agents (unlike a lot of other thickeners).


It’s pretty much the current IT-preservative. It’s safe and gentle, but even more importantly, it’s not a feared-by-everyone-mostly-without-scientific-reason paraben.

It’s not something new: it was introduced around 1950 và today it can be used up to 1% worldwide. It can be found in nature - in green tea - but the version used in cosmetics is synthetic.

Expand to read more


Other than having a good safety profile & being quite gentle to lớn the skin it has some other advantages too. It can be used in many types of formulations as it has great thermal stability (can be heated up khổng lồ 85°C) & works on a wide range of pH levels (ph 3-10).

It’s often used together with ethylhexylglycerin as it nicely improves the preservative activity of phenoxyethanol.


It's a little helper ingredient that helps lớn set the pH of the products khổng lồ be right. It has an alkaline pH & can neutralizeacidic ingredients.


The extract coming from thejuice containing leaves of the Aloe vera plant. It's usually ahydroglycolicextract (though oil extractfor the lipid parts also exists) that has similar moisturizing, emollient & anti-inflammatory properties as the juice itself. We have written some more about aloe here.

Xem thêm: Vẻ Đẹp "Vô Thực" Của 4 Thành Viên Nhóm Black Pink, Blackpink Profile


A superabsorbent polymer (big molecule from repeated subunits) that has crazy water binding abilities. Sometimes its referred to lớn as "waterlock" và can absorb 100 to 1000 times its mass in water.

As for its use in cosmetic products, it is a handy multi-tasker that thickens up water-based formulas và also has some emulsifying & emulsion stabilizing properties.


If you have spottedethylhexylglycerinon the ingredient list, most probably you will see there also the current IT-preservative,phenoxyethanol. They are good friends becauseethylhexylglycerincan boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol (and other preservatives) và as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too.

Also,it's an effective deodorant and a medium spreadingemollient.


Super common little helper ingredient thathelps products khổng lồ remain nice và stable for a longer time. It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes.

It is typically used in tiny amounts, around 0.1% or less.


*
We don"t have mô tả tìm kiếm for this ingredient yet.


One of the main biologically active components of the famousmedicinal plant, Centella Asiatica, aka Gotu Kola. It haswell established wound healing,skin-soothing và antioxidant activities.

There is also a study by La Roche Posay (belongs khổng lồ L"Oreal) that examined the anti-aging effects of 5% vi-ta-min C combined with 0.1%Madecassoside. They mention that " Madecassosideis known to induce collagen expression và ⁄ or to lớn modulate inflammatory mediators thus might prevent và correct some signs of aging." The surprisinglylong, 6-month study observed "significant improvement of the clinical score for deep và superficial wrinkles, suppleness, firmness, roughness, and skin hydration", but vitamin C in itself is already an anti-aging superstar, so it is hard khổng lồ know how muchMadecassoside did.

Expand lớn read more


Another promising property ofMadecassoside is that it seems lớn inhibit UV-induced melanin synthesis (test formula with0.05% MA, used twice a day on 23 volunteers for 8 weeks), making it a great active for hyperpigmentation-prone skin.

If that would not be enough, the French manufacturer (Seppic) also has encouraging in-vivo studies on the molecule.Used at 0.2%, Madecassoside reduces redness and peeling in skin with light atopic dermatitis as well as itching in psoriasis-prone skin.

If you are into Gotu Kola, read more here >>



You may also want khổng lồ take a look at...


what‑it‑does solvent

Normal (well kind of - it's purified và deionized) water. Usually the main solvent in cosmetic products.
An often used glycol that works as a solvent, humectant, penetration enhancer & also gives a good slip to lớn the products.
what‑it‑does viscosity controlling

A common helper ingredient that stabilizes emulsions & helps to lớn thicken up products.
what‑it‑does preservative

Pretty much the current IT-preservative. It’s safe & gentle, & can be used up to lớn 1% worldwide.
It's a little helper ingredient that helps lớn set the pH of the products to lớn be right. It has an alkaline pH & can neutralize acidic ingredients.
The extract coming from the juice containing leaves of the Aloe vera plant with moisturizing, emollient và anti-inflammatory properties.
A big polymer (a molecule from repeated subunits) with crazy water binding abilities. Used as a thickening & emulsion stabilizing agent.
It can boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol (and other preservatives) and as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too.
Super common little helper ingredient thathelps products to lớn remain nice and stable for a longer time. It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula (that usually get into there from water) that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes.
One of the main biologically active components of the famousmedicinal plant, Centella Asiatica, aka Gotu Kola. It haswell established wound healing,skin-soothing và antioxidant activities.There is also a study by La Roche Posay (belongs lớn L"Oreal) that examined the anti-aging effects of 5% vitamin C combined with 0.
We do a Best of giaithuongtinhnguyen.vn email once a month with the most interesting products và ingredients we bump into.
An error has occurred. Please try again later!
Click below to lớn subscribe:
Thanks. :) You are almost done: please check your mailbox khổng lồ confirm your email!
*INCI is a danh mục of the standardized & internationally accepted names used in the declaration of ingredients on cosmetic and personal care products. It is published by the Personal Care product Council.